Ophir's Dark Shadow "Shadow"

OFA Hips: Good          Elbows: Normal          Eyes Cerf          Optigen A

·        Kennesaw Kennel Club (GALRC Supported Entry): 10/29/05
      1st 12-18 Months – Manuel Queijeiro (Queijeiro – Mexico)

·        Coastal South Carolina LRC Specialty: 1/28/06
      1st 15-18 Sweeps – Made Cut for Best in Sweeps – Annie Cogo (Windfall)
      2nd 15-18 Sweeps – Linda Bednarski (Tullamore)

·        LRC Piedmont Specialty: 2/11/06
      1st 12-18 Months – Sheila Yoxall (Russelton - England)
      2nd 12-15 Sweeps – Jennifer Stotts (Shannon Valley)

·        Greater Atlanta LRC Specialty: 2/25/06 & 2/26/06
      2nd 12-18 Months – Marion Hopkinson (Rocheby - England)
4th 12-18 Months – David Hopkinson (Rocheby - England)
 
·        Kennesaw Kennel Club (GALRC Supported Entry): 10/29/06
2nd Open Black – Kendall Herr (Dickendall)
 
·        Raleigh Durham LRC Specialty: 11/9/06 & 11/10/06
1st Open Black – Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy)
4th Open Black – Linda Vaughn (Simerdown)
 
·        Coastal South Carolina LRC Specialty: 1/28/07
1st Open Black – Winnie Limbourne (Wingmaster)
 

             GCH Lachlan's Wild Flower "Daisy"

OFA Hips          Elbows Normal          Eyes Cerf

·        LRC Piedmont  February 2011 
      WB and Best of Winners 4 Points out of Open Black – Susan Huntzinger (Riverlane) & Lori Bentine (Tremont)

·       The Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac 2009
      1st 12-18 Months out of an Entry of 36 – Lynne Minchella (Abbeystead– England)
Made Winners Bitch Final Cut of 4, total entry over 400.  Judges Critique "Lachlan's Wild Flower unexaggerated  well balanced, nicely shaped head, liked her eye shaped and colour, decent length of muzzle, good lay and length to upper arm, a little on the long side, close double coat, moved well"

·        Greater Atlanta LRC 2009
       1st 12-18 Months – Penny Carpanini (Carpenny – England)
       Made Winners Bitch Final Cut of Four
 
·        Piedmont  Supported Entry July 2009
      RWB x 2 – Barbara Nowak (Broyhill) & Manuelo Queijeiro (Queijeiro) 

      BBE all three days

·         Piedmont LRC 2009
2nd 12-15 Sweeps – Vonnie Russell (Hyspire)
2nd 12-15 Sweeps – Lori Bentine (Tremont)
 
·        Sawnee Mountain KC January 2009
RWB to a 3 point major– Linda C More
 
·        Coastal South Carolina LRC 2009
2nd 12-18 Months – Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy)
2nd 12-15 Sweeps – Annette Morgan (Crossfield)
3rd 12-15 Sweeps – Heidi Herman (Paradigm)
  
·        Raleigh Durham LRC 2008
1st 9-12 Months – Janis Granneman (Janrod)
3rd 9-12 Months – Kendall Herr (Dickendall)
3rd 9-12 Sweeps – Lori Rudy (Amberlyn)
4th 9-12 Sweeps – Marion Daniels (Mar-Moye)
 
·        Greater Atlanta LRC Supported  October 2008
WB 2 Points out of the 9-12 Class – Elizabeth Wenner (Surry)
Best in Sweeps – Gregg Tonkin (Little River)
3rd 9-12 Months – Marion Lyons (Chocorua)
2nd 9-12 Months – Eric Bergishagen (Jagsboro)
2nd 9-12 Sweeps – Coleen Kinkaid (ELHID)
 
·        LRC National 2008
1st 6-9 Sweeps – Made Cut for Best in Sweeps – Wendi Huttner (Ridgeway)
3rd 6-9 Months – Carl Gene Liepmann (Triple L)
 
·        Atlanta, Douglas & Newnan KC September 2008
1st 6-9 Months – Made the cut for WB, a 3 point major – Sally Sasser (Teracroft)
1st 6-9 Months – Jackie Mischou (Caer Bren)
1st 6-9 Months – Charlotte Clem McGowan

CH Nipntuck Spent it on Fame "Penny"
OFA Hips Good        Elbows Normal        OFA Advanced Cardiac, Echo.          Optigen & EIC Clear
Lachlan's Lucie Lu
DOB 11/29/14
 
GCH Epoch's Mocassin Joe & CH Nipntuck Spent it on Fame
OFA Hips Excelent   Elbows Normal   OFA Advanced Cardiac, Echo

© 2000 - 2019 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting